Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,13010,644
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9587,431
WilliamtownAustralia 17,13610,649
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3979,568
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,161
WoomeraAustralia 16,16610,046
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2328,844
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9162,433
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3243,308
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3993,976
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5384,063
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2793,280
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8453,632
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0673,770
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1294,430
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2697,003
WajimaJapan 9,3125,787
WakamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
WakayamaJapan 9,5825,954
WakkanaiJapan 8,6105,350
WajirKenya 7,1374,435
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7175,417
WindhoekNamibia 8,7455,434
WaihiNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,36811,414
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,29711,370
WaimateNew Zealand 19,02611,823
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,420
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,62211,572
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03811,209
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,50711,500
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50911,502
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,283
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27611,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,93511,766
WintonNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
WarsawPoland 1,8241,133
WroclawPoland 1,589988
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7995,468
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5543,451
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7312,940
WauSudan 5,9433,693
WaddingtonUk 382237
Waco, TxUsa 7,2994,536
Wake IslandUsa 11,8997,394
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8534,259
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4374,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1473,820
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2284,492
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0223,742
Warren, OhUsa 5,5403,443
Warren, PaUsa 5,3413,319
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3143,924
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4453,383
Washington, IaUsa 6,2193,864
Washington, InUsa 6,0673,770
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6504,133
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0123,114
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2023,854
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8863,658
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6963,540
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8153,614
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3843,967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7504,194
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4434,004
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8814,276
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6143,488
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2943,290
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6074,106
West Point, GaUsa 6,4123,984
West Point, NyUsa 5,0933,165
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2533,885
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9283,684
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8124,233
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0864,403
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1813,219
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5813,468
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8283,621
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2623,270
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3163,925
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2943,290
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2933,289
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8513,636
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7803,592
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1343,812
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6584,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8813,655
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8054,850
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9953,725
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5373,441
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -