Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0281,260
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2672,030
OranArgentina 10,1736,322
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7619,794
OstendeBelgium 669416
ObidosBrazil 7,6504,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5882,851
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9023,046
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9023,046
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2497,612
OdenseDenmark 1,100683
OtavaloEcuador 8,8085,473
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,31510,139
OuluFinland 2,1721,350
OroomiehIran 4,2512,642
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8261,135
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8873,037
ObihiroJapan 8,9125,538
OfunatoJapan 9,2795,766
OitaJapan 9,5575,939
OkayamaJapan 9,4945,900
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0306,233
OmaezakiJapan 9,6445,993
OmuJapan 8,7305,425
OnahamaJapan 9,4795,891
OsakaJapan 9,5475,933
OshimaJapan 9,6646,006
OtaruJapan 8,8275,485
OwaseJapan 9,6345,987
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5021,555
OujoaMorocco 2,1011,306
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34210,155
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,98511,797
OphirNew Zealand 19,04311,834
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,28711,364
OtautauNew Zealand 19,10911,874
OcotalNicaragua 8,1495,064
OrlandNorway 1,457906
OsloNorway 1,258782
OhotskRussia 7,1784,461
OkhotskRussia 7,1784,461
OlekminskRussia 6,5044,042
OlenekRussia 5,5623,457
OmskRussia 4,8913,039
OnegaRussia 2,7451,706
OrenburgRussia 4,0202,498
OymyakonRussia 6,7704,207
OviedoSpain 1,121697
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6141,003
Orkney IslandsUk 647402
OdessaUkraine 2,7271,695
OvrucUkraine 2,3661,470
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1243,805
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4944,036
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5603,455
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3694,579
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6793,529
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8813,033
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0084,355
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5574,074
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1073,795
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3534,569
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4283,994
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4293,995
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0673,770
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5434,066
Orono, MeUsa 4,4992,796
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7823,593
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0813,158
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0373,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5574,074
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1753,837
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5923,475
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8194,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -