Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1081,931
In SalahAlgeria 3,0011,865
InnsbruckAustria 1,419882
IbiriteBrazil 8,9365,553
IguatuBrazil 7,3364,558
IlheusBrazil 8,2075,100
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6044,725
IndaialBrazil 9,8466,118
IpameriBrazil 8,8685,511
IraiBrazil 10,0426,240
IreceBrazil 7,9494,940
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0234,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9274,926
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9044,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6665,385
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9775,579
ItapevaBrazil 9,5325,924
ItirucuBrazil 8,0895,027
ItuacuBrazil 8,1885,088
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5865,957
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2823,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2902,666
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8043,607
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6212,250
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3772,720
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2426,364
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2538,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4738,372
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5694,082
IzobambaEcuador 8,8815,518
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9912,480
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3185,169
IoanninaGreece 2,5461,582
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8601,777
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0511,275
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4824,649
IranshahrIran 6,1083,796
IstranaItaly 1,573977
IidaJapan 9,5355,925
IizukaJapan 9,4805,891
IrakoJapan 9,6055,969
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1136,284
IrozakiJapan 9,6646,005
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1416,302
IshinomakiJapan 9,3355,801
IwamizawaJapan 8,8445,496
IzuharaJapan 9,3715,823
IrbidJordan 4,0492,516
IfraneMorocco 2,2181,378
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,14311,896
IlorinNigeria 5,0923,164
InchonNorth Korea 8,9395,555
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8491,771
IslamabadPakistan 6,4013,978
IquitosPeru 8,8625,507
IloiloPhilippines 11,4047,087
IasiRomania 2,4791,540
IcaRussia 7,7804,834
IlirnejRussia 6,5874,093
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7484,815
IrkutskRussia 6,6194,113
Ivdel’Russia 3,9302,442
IbizaSpain 1,7201,069
IspartaTurkey 3,2992,050
IstanbulTurkey 2,9661,843
IzmirTurkey 3,0331,885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1741,351
IzmailUkraine 2,6621,654
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8044,228
Independence, KsUsa 6,7784,212
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8853,035
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9653,707
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3393,939
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7333,562
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5414,065
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1763,838
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6073,484
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1513,201
IsokaZambia 7,9634,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -