Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6853,533
ShkoderAlbania 2,2831,419
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1021,306
SaltaArgentina 10,3966,460
San AntonioArgentina 11,8917,389
San LuisArgentina 11,2406,985
San RafaelArgentina 11,4657,124
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4547,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6156,596
SarmientoArgentina 12,5167,778
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21310,697
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,20710,692
SalzburgAustria 1,490926
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1392,572
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3712,716
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2762,657
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4381,515
SaveBenin 5,1093,175
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5985,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0871,297
SalvadorBrazil 8,0004,971
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3136,409
SantaremBrazil 7,6554,757
SantosBrazil 9,4285,858
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2945,776
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9314,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3344,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0146,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2416,364
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1885,710
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1534,445
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6435,371
São PauloBrazil 9,3955,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2265,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0815,643
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7964,845
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8724,892
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8875,523
SobralBrazil 7,1024,413
SoureBrazil 7,1724,457
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0294,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6806,637
SurubimBrazil 7,3554,571
SadovoBulgaria 2,6181,627
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5541,587
SofiaBulgaria 2,4831,543
SiemreapCambodia 10,0946,272
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9832,475
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2792,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1314,432
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0512,518
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1312,567
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1593,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3653,334
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8252,377
Scott, SkCanada 6,2463,881
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0162,496
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1672,589
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6432,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8343,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6063,484
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5393,442
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2783,902
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6172,248
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0772,534
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3563,950
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3613,953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8482,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8951,799
SalCape Verde 4,3302,691
SantiagoChile 11,4807,134
SewellChile 11,5177,157
ShanghaiChina 9,3395,804
ShantouChina 9,8696,133
ShenyangChina 8,3965,217
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9264,926
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5644,700
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3175,168
SibenikCroatia 1,9411,206
SplitCroatia 1,9901,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,373853
StudsgårdDenmark 1,014630
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5874,093
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6004,101
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5494,069
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5874,093
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5314,059
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6384,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6264,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6674,143
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6894,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5504,070
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6004,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6404,126
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6354,123
San GabrielEcuador 8,7455,435
SalloumEgypt 3,4952,172
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7222,313
SohagEgypt 4,3142,681
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2662,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3225,171
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6377,853
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3301,448
StrasbourgFrance 1,110690
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8854,279
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8524,258
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6072,242
SchleswigGermany 1,038645
StuttgartGermany 1,193741
SamosGreece 3,0751,911
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8261,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0891,919
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7931,736
SiguiriGuinea 4,6772,907
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2015,096
SzegedHungary 2,0371,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7531,089
StykkisholmurIceland 1,588987
SagarIndia 7,5784,709
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4744,023
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5938,447
SemnanIran 4,9593,082
ShahroudIran 4,9983,106
ShirazIran 5,3813,344
ShannonIreland 196122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,481920
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1001,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3921,486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,573978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7981,117
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3221,443
SigonellaItaly 2,4121,499
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3913,350
SagaJapan 9,5045,906
SaigoJapan 9,3165,789
SakaiJapan 9,3805,829
SakataJapan 9,2435,743
SapporoJapan 8,8485,499
SaseboJapan 9,4935,899
SendaiJapan 9,3415,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6626,004
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4595,878
ShinjoJapan 9,2735,762
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6836,017
ShirakawaJapan 9,4405,866
ShizuokaJapan 9,6115,972
SumotoJapan 9,5625,942
SuttsuJapan 8,8475,497
SuwaJapan 9,4905,897
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9217,408
SavannakhetLaos 9,8486,120
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9071,185
SiluteLithuania 1,7941,115
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4231,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2345,738
SalimaMalawi 8,4185,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6277,225
SibuMalaysia 11,6017,209
SanMali 4,4612,772
SegouMali 4,4522,766
SikassoMali 4,6802,908
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9686,194
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5005,282
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1874,466
SainshandMongolia 7,5284,678
SafiMorocco 2,3641,469
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6951,675
SittweMyanmar 8,8055,471
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 951591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8871,794
SaiqOman 6,2523,885
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5454,067
SurOman 6,4183,988
SialkotPakistan 6,5834,091
SibbiPakistan 6,3903,971
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1646,316
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0486,244
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6467,237
SandomierzPoland 1,9231,195
SniezkaPoland 1,526948
SuwalkiPoland 1,9061,185
SzczecinPoland 1,378857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8391,143
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3411,454
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3833,967
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1566,311
Satu MareRomania 2,1321,325
SibiuRomania 2,3241,444
SulinaRomania 2,7351,699
SadrinskRussia 4,3012,673
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3121,437
SalekhardRussia 4,0312,505
SaratovRussia 3,4662,154
SejmcanRussia 6,9454,316
SelagoncyRussia 5,8023,605
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6695,387
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2204,487
SmolenskRussia 2,4721,536
SociRussia 3,4932,171
SortovalaRussia 2,3491,459
SuntarRussia 6,2603,890
SurgutRussia 4,5552,830
SverdlovskRussia 4,0972,546
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4022,114
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2343,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0193,740
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6235,359
SingaporeSingapore 11,2056,963
SliacSlovakia 1,8431,145
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9435,557
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5915,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,388863
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,168726
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,120696
SevilleSpain 1,7821,107
SennarSudan 5,6433,507
ShambatSudan 5,3813,344
ShendiSudan 5,3303,312
StenseleSweden 1,8351,140
StockholmSweden 1,6231,009
StorlienSweden 1,523946
SundsvallSweden 1,7081,062
SantisSwitzerland 1,299807
SongeaTanzania 8,1515,065
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7616,066
SongkhlaThailand 10,4606,500
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7666,068
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1916,333
SurinThailand 9,9346,173
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8262,999
SokodeTogo 4,9873,099
SfaxTunisia 2,4681,534
SousseTunisia 2,3581,465
SamsunTurkey 3,4152,122
SiirtTurkey 4,0272,502
SivasTurkey 3,5702,218
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4023,357
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 389242
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 532330
SarataUkraine 2,6781,664
SarnyUkraine 2,2251,382
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0521,897
SumyUkraine 2,7681,720
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9213,679
SaltoUruguay 10,6726,632
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0585,007
Safford, AzUsa 7,9414,935
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,7312,940
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6234,116
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2963,912
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5744,085
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1073,795
Salem, InUsa 6,0043,731
Salem, OrUsa 7,5444,688
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3694,579
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5224,674
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5534,693
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3625,196
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1845,085
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3833,966
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3565,192
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8243,619
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3965,218
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0593,765
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3573,329
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2353,874
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9944,346
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0043,731
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2704,518
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2834,526
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7794,213
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1314,431
Selma, AlUsa 6,6214,115
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0283,125
Seymour, InUsa 6,0043,731
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0183,740
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7674,205
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0194,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3693,958
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2973,913
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8203,616
Southport, NcUsa 5,8783,652
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3013,915
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6883,535
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3813,965
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8473,634
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1663,832
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6014,102
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6334,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9933,724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2953,912
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6383,503
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0933,165
State College, PaUsa 5,3553,328
State University, MsUsa 6,6684,144
State University, NmUsa 7,8564,882
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6283,498
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1174,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2973,913
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1025,035
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2823,904
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9233,059
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8194,237
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0973,789
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3094,542
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4363,999
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4574,013
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0803,157
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5423,444
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7444,812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4214,611
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3434,563
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9971,862
SocotraYemen 6,9254,303
SenangaZambia 8,2305,114
SerenjeZambia 8,1835,085
SeshekeZambia 8,4095,225
SolweziZambia 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -