Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8993,666
ChlefAlgeria 2,0031,245
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1521,338
CeresArgentina 10,7046,652
ChamicalArgentina 10,9626,812
ChepesArgentina 11,0706,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4627,744
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6606,624
CórdobaArgentina 10,9516,805
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9576,809
CorrientesArgentina 10,3176,411
CairnsAustralia 15,2829,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,23710,711
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1688,804
CedunaAustralia 16,0599,979
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25210,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4079,574
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70910,383
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8739,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,95310,535
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7309,775
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5435,308
CharnocksBarbados 6,4574,012
CotonouBenin 5,2943,290
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9135,538
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1685,697
CabroboBrazil 7,5614,698
CaceresBrazil 9,1465,683
CaetiteBrazil 8,2635,135
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2964,534
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4325,861
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6906,022
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2765,764
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4444,626
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2935,154
CaparaoBrazil 8,9065,534
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0275,609
CaratingaBrazil 8,8425,494
CaravelasBrazil 8,5215,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3275,175
CarolinaBrazil 7,7844,837
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6636,005
CataguasesBrazil 9,0275,609
CatalaoBrazil 8,9075,535
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2505,748
CaxiasBrazil 7,3494,567
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1566,311
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1154,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0665,634
ChapecoBrazil 10,0096,220
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7085,411
CipoBrazil 7,7984,846
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9614,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8115,475
CordeiroBrazil 9,0825,644
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2905,152
CorumbaBrazil 9,4355,863
CoximBrazil 9,2455,745
CrateusBrazil 7,2664,515
CuiabaBrazil 9,0185,604
CuritibaBrazil 9,6976,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5904,095
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9093,051
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7412,325
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2812,039
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5692,839
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1462,577
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0442,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0412,511
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1492,578
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5842,848
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7192,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0833,158
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3613,332
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5392,199
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1503,822
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0393,131
Comox, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3923,972
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7984,225
ChicoChile 12,7217,905
ChillanChile 11,8337,353
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9027,396
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8916,768
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6997,891
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6427,235
ChangchunChina 8,2565,130
ChangduChina 8,0855,024
ChangshaChina 9,2095,722
ChengduChina 8,5115,289
ChongqingChina 8,7605,444
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7414,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7661,097
CamagueyCuba 6,9084,293
CasablancaCuba 7,0514,382
ChebCzech Republic 1,332828
CopenhagenDenmark 1,233766
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5314,058
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6484,131
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5914,096
CanarEcuador 9,1045,657
CairoEgypt 3,9832,475
CaenFrance 621386
ChateaurouxFrance 925575
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8244,240
CocobeachGabon 6,0103,735
CologneGermany 940584
ChiosGreece 2,9761,849
CorfuGreece 2,4991,553
ConakryGuinea 4,9223,059
CatacamasHonduras 8,0024,973
CholutecaHonduras 8,2225,109
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6155,354
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2815,146
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2815,146
ChahbaharIran 6,2623,891
ClaremorrisIreland 183114
ClonesIreland 10666
Collooney, SligoIreland 167104
CorkIreland 228141
Cork (Ap)Ireland 232144
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9591,217
CameriItaly 1,386861
CampobassoItaly 2,0381,266
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9241,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9921,238
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8851,171
Cape MeleItaly 1,488925
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2011,368
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4141,500
CerviaItaly 1,6911,051
CiampinoItaly 1,9031,183
Cimone MountainItaly 1,604997
Cisa PassItaly 1,539957
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8441,146
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,514941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4881,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3881,484
ChibaJapan 9,5985,964
ChichibuJapan 9,5265,919
ChichijimaJapan 10,5576,560
ChoshiJapan 9,6055,969
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9242,438
ChilekaMalawi 8,6315,364
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4015,220
ChitipaMalawi 7,9484,939
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0955,030
ComitanMexico 8,2925,153
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9388,040
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4284,616
ChoirMongolia 7,3014,537
CasablancaMorocco 2,2121,375
ChindeMozambique 8,9915,587
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3735,825
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,11711,880
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,64111,584
CondegaNicaragua 8,1675,075
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7846,080
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3305,798
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9395,555
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1185,666
ChhorPakistan 6,8494,256
ChitralPakistan 6,1433,817
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9376,175
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8596,126
CajamarcaPeru 9,4925,899
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3685,821
ChiclayoPeru 9,5455,932
ChimbotePeru 9,6786,014
CuzcoPeru 9,6856,019
CzestochowaPoland 1,7451,084
CoimbraPortugal 1,480920
CalafatRomania 2,3631,468
CeahlauRomania 2,3751,476
ClujRomania 2,2321,387
ConstantaRomania 2,7191,690
CraiovaRomania 2,4011,492
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6972,919
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2492,640
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7453,570
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4023,978
Cape UelenRussia 6,6454,129
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3415,183
CaraRussia 6,7564,198
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7352,321
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1903,847
ChitaRussia 7,0194,362
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0194,362
CokurdahRussia 6,0683,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9774,335
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0106,221
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5205,294
CaceresSpain 1,552965
CadizSpain 1,8791,168
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6161,004
CordobaSpain 1,7371,079
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1355,677
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7596,064
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0576,249
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3035,781
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2505,748
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9206,164
ChumphonThailand 10,0696,257
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8561,775
CorumTurkey 3,3772,099
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3673,335
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6403,505
Cardiff, WalesUk 297185
CernovcyUkraine 2,3031,431
ChernigovUkraine 2,5211,567
CarrascoUruguay 10,9216,786
ColoniaUruguay 10,9586,810
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3703,958
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3583,951
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3673,335
Camden, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Canton, NyUsa 4,8813,033
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3583,951
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6193,492
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3192,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2243,867
Casper, WyUsa 6,8944,284
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3544,570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4053,359
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7873,596
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1243,806
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0943,787
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0973,789
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7743,588
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9733,712
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5903,474
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0243,743
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2633,892
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7552,955
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7872,974
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9463,695
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9694,331
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9504,319
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9013,667
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8953,663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9464,938
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6033,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8904,281
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9173,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9003,666
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7673,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3983,976
Clark, SdUsa 6,2593,889
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7134,172
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2223,866
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2494,505
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5643,457
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0223,742
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7444,812
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7163,552
College Park, MdUsa 5,4293,374
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1404,437
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4033,979
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0853,781
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9783,715
Columbus, InUsa 6,0043,731
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7184,174
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7333,562
Conception, MoUsa 6,4774,025
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6704,145
Conway, ArUsa 6,6954,160
Conway, ScUsa 5,9433,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0173,117
Corning, ArUsa 6,5524,071
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8212,996
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2124,482
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1233,183
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5874,715
Covington, LaUsa 6,8964,285
Covington, TnUsa 6,4904,033
Crete, NeUsa 6,5164,049
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7244,179
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8473,012
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8473,012
CaracasVenezuela 7,1504,443
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1584,448
CoroVenezuela 7,2454,502
ChipataZambia 8,3125,165
ChomaZambia 8,4385,243
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9975,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -