Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,344835
LuandaAngola 7,1664,453
LuenaAngola 7,6654,763
La PlataArgentina 11,0146,844
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1406,301
La RiojaArgentina 10,8966,771
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1806,947
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0788,127
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1356,298
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,64410,964
LavertonAustralia 17,20510,692
LearmonthAustralia 13,9708,681
LongreachAustralia 15,8669,859
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8659,859
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,31310,758
Low HeadAustralia 17,58110,925
LinzAustria 1,540957
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 808502
LerwickUk 806501
La PazBolivia 9,7506,059
LavrasBrazil 9,0995,654
LencoisBrazil 8,0615,009
LinharesBrazil 8,7245,421
LondrinaBrazil 9,5725,948
LomBulgaria 2,3941,488
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8623,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2803,281
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Langara, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6504,133
London, OnCanada 5,4023,357
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5403,443
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0044,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9341,823
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1736,943
LanzhouChina 8,0174,982
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8584,883
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9474,938
LimonCosta Rica 8,2445,123
LarnacaCyprus 3,7202,311
LimassolCyprus 3,6982,298
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9144,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3004,536
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 964599
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5804,089
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6094,107
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6214,114
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5794,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8985,529
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2565,752
LuxorEgypt 4,4532,767
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3385,181
Laucala BayFiji 16,0719,987
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2071,371
Le MansFrance 761473
LilleFrance 714444
LyonFrance 1,174730
LambarnGabon 6,2123,860
LastourvilleGabon 6,2853,905
LibrevilleGabon 6,0663,770
LeipzigGermany 1,281796
LindenbergGermany 1,371852
LamiaGreece 2,7071,682
LarissaGreece 2,6481,645
LemnosGreece 2,7911,734
LimnosGreece 2,7991,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2913,909
LabeGuinea 4,7142,929
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2376,983
La CeibaHonduras 7,9914,966
La MesaHonduras 8,0865,025
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6434,128
LudhianaIndia 6,8064,229
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4771,540
LatinaItaly 1,9431,207
LatronicoItaly 2,2371,390
LecceItaly 2,3451,457
LodwarKenya 6,7704,207
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3925,836
LiepajaLatvia 1,7621,095
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8411,144
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 960596
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3971,489
LabuanMalaysia 11,5247,161
LuqaMalta 2,5331,574
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4103,983
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7395,431
LashioMyanmar 8,8535,501
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,98011,794
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,58711,550
LincolnNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,65411,592
LagosNigeria 5,2813,282
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,181734
LillehammerNorway 1,311815
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6474,131
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7706,071
LimaPeru 9,8566,125
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2266,976
LisbonPortugal 1,6511,026
LeninbadRussia 5,6753,527
LevsiRussia 4,2442,637
LungiSierra Leone 5,0223,121
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6941,052
LanzaroteSpain 2,7871,732
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,255780
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,346837
LuganoSwitzerland 1,366849
LatakiaSyria 3,8042,364
LampangThailand 9,3805,829
LoeiThailand 9,5905,960
Lop BuriThailand 9,7666,069
LomeTogo 5,3003,293
LeemingUk 324201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 808502
London, EnglandUk 458284
London-GatwickUk 480298
LynehamUk 359223
L’VovUkraine 2,1071,309
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6181,627
LozovajaUkraine 2,9651,842
LubnyUkraine 2,6971,676
LuckUkraine 2,1731,350
LuganskUkraine 3,1741,972
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9553,701
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1593,827
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0884,405
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1734,457
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5254,055
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8653,023
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2134,482
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5764,087
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0003,729
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0244,365
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9543,700
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9854,340
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7864,839
Larned, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1104,418
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9534,942
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4313,375
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5574,074
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7602,958
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3003,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5154,049
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4974,037
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8813,655
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1403,815
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9813,717
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3803,965
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7433,569
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1354,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6292,876
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4974,037
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6803,530
Libby, MtUsa 6,8934,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5134,047
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4963,415
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1813,841
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7314,183
Llano, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8614,263
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3165,168
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3005,158
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3195,169
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5974,721
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7223,556
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0503,760
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6684,144
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6084,106
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9943,103
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4074,603
Luling, TxUsa 7,4894,654
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7974,224
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6983,541
LivingstoneZambia 8,4975,280
LundaziZambia 8,2095,101
LusakaZambia 8,3415,183
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3305,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -