Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6453,508
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6161,626
HuamboAngola 7,6574,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,987
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,75811,035
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,75111,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6099,700
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3771,477
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6074,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1702,591
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1522,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3163,304
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5032,177
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5843,470
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Hope, BcCanada 7,0764,397
HaikouChina 9,8496,120
HailarChina 7,5234,675
HamiChina 6,8784,274
HetanChina 6,5504,070
HavanaCuba 7,0704,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5664,080
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5434,066
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7274,180
HelwanEgypt 4,0002,486
HurguadaEgypt 4,3802,722
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 956594
HelsinkiFinland 2,0001,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0221,256
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4959,007
HamburgGermany 1,072666
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,071666
HannoverGermany 1,070665
HelgolandGermany 930578
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,365848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1641,966
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9191,814
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3477,051
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2657,000
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,310814
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1125,041
HaifaIsrael 3,9742,469
HaboroJapan 8,7215,419
HachijojimaJapan 9,8486,120
HachinoheJapan 9,1205,667
HagiJapan 9,4305,860
HakodateJapan 8,9645,570
HamadaJapan 9,4045,844
HamamatsuJapan 9,6125,973
HikoneJapan 9,5105,910
HimejiJapan 9,5035,905
HiradoJapan 9,4655,882
HirooJapan 8,9805,580
HiroshimaJapan 9,4695,884
HitaJapan 9,5235,918
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6285,983
HunLibya 3,2472,018
HomboriMali 4,2552,644
HomalinMyanmar 8,5095,288
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4065,845
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
HighbankNew Zealand 18,90811,750
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,13111,888
HororataNew Zealand 18,90811,750
HyderabadPakistan 6,7704,207
HuanucoPeru 9,6025,967
HelPoland 1,6341,015
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1115,040
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3532,705
HatangaRussia 5,0263,123
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7092,305
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7154,794
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8433,010
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8211,131
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9679,301
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8475,498
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6055,347
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2895,772
HalaibSudan 4,9983,106
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5823,468
HudeibaSudan 5,2753,278
HaparandaSweden 2,1571,341
HarnosandSweden 1,7351,078
HamaSyria 3,9002,424
HassakahSyria 4,0532,519
Hua HinThailand 9,9276,169
HakkariTurkey 4,1722,593
Hull, EnglandUk 396246
HersonUkraine 2,8351,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3241,444
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7572,956
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2693,896
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3333,314
Hart, MiUsa 5,6313,499
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9423,071
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4033,979
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3703,959
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Hays, KsUsa 6,7944,222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1165,043
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6554,135
Helena, MtUsa 6,8734,271
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2073,236
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7223,556
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0593,765
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3384,560
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5834,091
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5574,075
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3153,924
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2293,249
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7163,552
Holly, CoUsa 7,0524,382
Homer, AkUsa 7,0664,391
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2633,892
Horton, KsUsa 6,5364,061
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6974,162
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6993,542
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5253,433
Houma, LaUsa 7,0584,386
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3214,549
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8353,626
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3933,973
Huron, SdUsa 6,3193,927
HanoiVietnam 9,5045,906
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5006,525
HarareZimbabwe 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -