Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4599,606
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5525,936
ParanaArgentina 10,8196,723
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4626,501
PehuajoArgentina 11,2787,009
PergaminoArgentina 11,0286,853
PigeArgentina 11,4677,125
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9686,816
PosadasArgentina 10,1806,326
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3356,423
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3757,069
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0276,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0998,761
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2921,424
ParakouBenin 4,9663,086
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5604,698
ParacatuBrazil 8,7625,445
ParanaBrazil 8,3295,176
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6776,013
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2015,717
ParintinsBrazil 7,7854,838
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0994,411
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1136,285
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8895,524
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5924,718
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6104,729
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4145,229
PeixeBrazil 8,3105,164
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6954,782
PicosBrazil 7,4964,658
PiraiBrazil 9,2015,718
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7145,415
PompeuBrazil 8,8915,525
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6896,021
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4594,635
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8546,124
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7735,452
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2426,365
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1775,081
PosseBrazil 8,4235,234
PlevenBulgaria 2,5101,560
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6051,619
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3226,414
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3143,923
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9633,084
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7092,305
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9013,667
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0273,745
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7274,180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9864,341
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0173,739
ParronChile 11,5507,177
Puerto AysenChile 12,6627,869
Puerto MonttChile 12,3267,659
Punta ArenasChile 13,2538,236
PingbianChina 8,9435,557
PeralesColombia 8,2275,112
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5854,713
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3645,197
PragueCzech Republic 1,453903
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7914,220
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5854,092
PoloDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5644,079
PichilingueEcuador 9,0065,596
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0655,633
PuyoEcuador 8,9465,559
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9322,443
ParisFrance 788490
PerpignanFrance 1,366849
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4828,378
Port-GentilGabon 6,1783,839
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6485,996
PotsdamGermany 1,296806
PatrasGreece 2,7181,689
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5932,233
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3331,450
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2933,910
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8004,225
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8334,868
PecsHungary 1,9321,200
PambanIndia 8,8805,518
PuneIndia 7,7134,793
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1836,949
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6677,250
PadovaItaly 1,579981
Paganella MountainItaly 1,475917
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2661,408
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2491,398
PantelleriaItaly 2,3221,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,535954
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9351,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7931,114
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9411,206
PiacenzaItaly 1,493928
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6291,012
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6751,041
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0001,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1791,354
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9091,186
PrizziItaly 2,3081,434
PakseLaos 10,0476,243
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6106,593
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1926,334
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2316,358
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1428,167
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2461,395
PatheinMyanmar 9,2245,732
PutaoMyanmar 8,4395,244
PyiMyanmar 9,0695,636
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33110,148
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55011,527
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9234,923
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5363,440
PohangNorth Korea 9,1895,710
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7515,438
PadidanPakistan 6,6294,119
PanjgurPakistan 6,3523,947
ParachinarPakistan 6,1863,844
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4534,010
PeshawarPakistan 6,2743,899
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5789,059
PilarParaguay 10,2406,363
PiscoPeru 9,9596,189
PiuraPeru 9,4515,873
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4395,866
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2947,019
PoznanPoland 1,545960
PrzemyslPoland 2,0291,261
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,451902
PortalegrePortugal 1,576979
Porto Portugal 1,379857
PavelecRussia 2,9501,833
PecoraRussia 3,6432,264
PermRussia 3,8042,364
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0885,026
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5361,576
PjatigorskRussia 3,6802,287
PoronajskRussia 8,2445,123
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2382,012
Providenja BayRussia 6,8674,267
PskovRussia 2,1991,367
PodorSenegal 4,1592,585
PopradSlovakia 1,8951,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1956,335
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4095,847
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6861,048
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0325,613
Port SudanSudan 5,2733,277
ParamariboSuriname 6,8814,276
PiteňSweden 2,0231,257
PalmyraSyria 4,0452,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9309,278
PhetchabunThailand 9,6485,996
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5625,942
PhraeThailand 9,4345,862
PhuketThailand 10,2576,374
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2286,355
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8806,139
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9866,205
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7964,223
Plymouth, EnglandUk 372231
PoltavaUkraine 2,8161,750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7426,675
PradoUruguay 10,9326,793
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8956,771
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1293,809
Pana, IlUsa 6,1663,831
Paoli, InUsa 6,0043,731
Paris, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9483,696
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8554,260
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9994,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0404,375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8264,242
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5374,062
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2834,526
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7574,199
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1043,793
Perry, OkUsa 6,9214,301
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2543,265
Philo, OhUsa 5,6773,528
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0174,982
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4404,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7584,199
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8813,655
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2413,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5263,434
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0933,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8172,994
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5524,071
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2174,485
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8813,655
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0373,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5674,081
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2644,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2384,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1573,205
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2644,514
Portage, WiUsa 5,8123,611
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6732,904
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4634,638
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0103,735
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8394,250
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9744,334
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4413,381
Princeton, InUsa 6,2073,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8753,030
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1724,457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6374,746
PetaukeZambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -