Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8841,792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0011,244
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9991,242
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1421,331
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9986,834
AzulArgentina 11,2727,004
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59110,310
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2659,486
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3399,532
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2489,475
AmberleyAustralia 16,66810,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1962,608
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4472,763
AimoresBrazil 8,7695,449
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9244,924
AltamiraBrazil 7,6024,724
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2835,147
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2565,752
ApodiBrazil 7,2034,476
AracajuBrazil 7,7274,802
AracuaiBrazil 8,5345,303
AragarcasBrazil 8,8675,510
AraxaBrazil 9,0055,596
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4664,639
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8473,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6582,273
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3593,330
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6193,492
AbecheChad 5,0033,109
AntofagastaChile 10,5286,543
AricaChile 10,0446,242
AltaiChina 6,1893,846
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7145,415
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6365,367
AraucaColombia 7,7064,788
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5894,095
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5404,064
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8022,363
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0672,527
AswanEgypt 4,6152,868
AsyutEgypt 4,2312,629
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3765,205
AsmaraEritrea 5,7723,587
AssabEritrea 6,2013,853
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3653,955
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6981,055
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6088,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9218,029
AccraGhana 5,3483,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7721,723
AthensGreece 2,8551,774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8791,789
AasiaatGreenland 2,9171,813
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1901,361
AputiteqGreenland 2,1051,308
AkureyriIceland 1,511939
AgraIndia 7,2504,505
AhmedabadIndia 7,2444,501
AkolaIndia 7,7364,807
AllahabadIndia 7,6344,744
AmritsarIndia 6,6754,148
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1108,147
AbadanIran 5,0273,124
ArakIran 4,8353,004
AlbengaItaly 1,478919
AlgheroItaly 1,7931,114
AmendolaItaly 2,1001,305
AnconaItaly 1,8091,124
ArezzoItaly 1,7271,073
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3623,332
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3593,330
AbashiriJapan 8,8215,482
AburatsuJapan 9,7186,039
AikawaJapan 9,2875,771
AjiroJapan 9,6255,981
AkitaJapan 9,1665,696
AkuneJapan 9,6255,981
AomoriJapan 9,0695,635
AsahikawaJapan 8,8025,470
AsosanJapan 9,5725,948
AmmanJordan 4,1042,551
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8953,663
AinaziLatvia 1,9651,221
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1405,680
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2965,777
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5315,922
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0005,593
AtarMauritania 3,7062,303
AgalegaMauritius 9,2245,732
AcapulcoMexico 8,7475,435
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7824,215
AltaiMongolia 6,7254,179
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0624,389
AgadirMorocco 2,5771,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 783486
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,05311,839
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,66111,596
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,30011,372
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,94511,773
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,87911,732
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,17011,291
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2725,140
AgadezNiger 4,2392,634
AsuncionParaguay 10,0496,245
ArequipaPeru 9,9266,168
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6096,592
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4378,972
AradRomania 2,1201,318
AjanRussia 7,3744,583
AldanRussia 6,8214,238
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6932,295
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8062,987
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0454,999
AnadyrRussia 6,8664,267
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8641,780
ArmavirRussia 3,4962,173
AstrakhanRussia 3,8702,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4289,587
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,131703
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6451,022
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7321,076
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8691,161
Abu HamedSudan 5,0553,141
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7503,573
AqiqSudan 5,4553,390
ArbaatSudan 5,2363,253
AromaSudan 5,5633,457
AtbaraSudan 5,2653,271
Abu KamalSyria 4,2252,625
AleppoSyria 3,8462,390
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9826,203
AtakpameTogo 5,1413,195
AdanaTurkey 3,6622,276
AfyonTurkey 3,2222,002
AnkaraTurkey 3,2852,041
AntalyaTurkey 3,3792,100
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0963,167
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 489304
AberporthUk 183114
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 186116
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0641,904
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9321,822
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9403,691
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9283,683
ArtigasUruguay 10,5046,528
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5874,093
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2473,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3924,594
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Ada, MnUsa 6,0493,759
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6543,514
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Akron, OhUsa 5,5733,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3224,550
Albany, GaUsa 6,4283,994
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9573,081
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0973,789
Albion, NeUsa 6,4944,036
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5704,704
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1593,827
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3373,938
Algona, IaUsa 6,1833,842
Alice, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2103,238
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7634,203
Alma, MiUsa 5,6433,506
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4073,360
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7984,846
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2674,516
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9583,081
Amite, LaUsa 6,9514,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8774,274
Anderson, InUsa 5,9283,684
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1243,805
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2783,280
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6543,514
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9564,323
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6794,151
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7064,167
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0613,766
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7103,548
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4714,642
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5194,051
Athens, GaUsa 6,2273,870
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3223,929
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2413,257
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5374,062
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1863,844
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8394,250
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9003,667
Austin, TxUsa 7,4404,623
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1233,183
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7993,604
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3854,589
AdenYemen 6,3593,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -