Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0332,506
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3722,717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
YaoundeCameroon 5,7493,572
YokoCameroon 5,5863,471
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3872,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6973,540
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0173,739
YanjiChina 8,5055,285
YichangChina 8,8995,530
YinchuanChina 7,9224,923
YiningChina 6,1013,791
YariguiesColombia 7,9064,913
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6154,110
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5774,087
YazdIran 5,3023,295
YakushimaJapan 9,8116,097
YamagataJapan 9,3265,795
YamaguchiJapan 9,4575,877
YokkaichiJapan 9,5565,938
YokohamaJapan 9,6015,966
YonagoJapan 9,3955,838
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0756,261
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2517,613
YeMyanmar 9,5545,937
YolaNigeria 5,1933,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2565,752
YurimaguasPeru 9,2315,736
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0982,547
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4725,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0253,122
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2834,526
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7864,217
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9454,316
York, PaUsa 5,3583,330
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4993,417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -