Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5002,175
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2141,376
DavisAntarctica 15,1819,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6069,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1028,763
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9527,427
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,92110,515
DhakaBangladesh 8,3485,187
D’UccleBelgium 780485
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7365,429
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9225,544
DouradosBrazil 9,6195,977
DoualaCameroon 5,6873,534
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4682,155
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9063,670
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4654,018
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5072,180
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4762,782
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6063,484
DuianChina 7,6854,776
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1551,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3683,957
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6534,134
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7484,193
DabaaEgypt 3,7262,316
DakhlaEgypt 4,2562,645
DijonFrance 1,055656
DresdenGermany 1,381858
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6461,644
DebrecenHungary 2,0641,283
DalatangiIceland 1,378856
DaltonganjIndia 7,9034,911
DarbhangaIndia 7,8374,870
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2795,144
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2835,147
DumkaIndia 8,0875,025
DwarkaIndia 7,0694,392
DezfulIran 4,8863,036
DecimomannuItaly 1,9451,209
DobbiacoItaly 1,508937
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2043,234
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0622,524
DagorettiKenya 7,2654,515
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1131,313
DedzaMalawi 8,4625,258
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3764,584
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2874,528
DaweiMyanmar 9,6816,016
De BiltNetherlands 782486
De KooyNetherlands 737458
Den HelderNetherlands 734456
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,53511,518
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,90011,745
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,14011,894
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,14611,897
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,098683
DalbandinPakistan 6,2153,862
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4053,980
DirPakistan 6,1953,850
DroshPakistan 6,1623,829
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7666,690
DohaQatar 5,6693,523
DorohoiRomania 2,3551,463
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3082,677
DudinkaRussia 4,6722,903
DzardzanRussia 5,8373,627
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4923,413
DakarSenegal 4,4152,744
DaruSierra Leone 5,0713,151
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9446,179
DamazinSudan 5,8553,638
DongolaSudan 4,9353,067
DamascusSyria 4,0212,499
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0212,499
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1052,551
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7343,563
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9404,934
DjerbaTunisia 2,5851,606
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9142,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 410255
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14389
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8911,796
DonetskUkraine 3,1021,928
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9163,676
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2243,868
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6353,502
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1734,457
Danville, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9653,707
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0774,398
David City, NeUsa 6,5034,041
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8203,617
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1854,465
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6384,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0104,977
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1143,799
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Delphine, InUsa 5,9143,675
Denton, MdUsa 5,3673,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0694,392
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2763,900
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5794,710
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9993,728
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5963,477
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3193,927
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0594,386
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0223,742
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9534,321
Dover, DeUsa 5,3673,335
Dover, TnUsa 6,3643,955
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3154,546
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0333,749
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7903,598
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2693,896
Durham, NhUsa 4,7602,958
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4032,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -