Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8106,718
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5306,543
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1246,912
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0668,119
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1996,338
RosarioArgentina 10,9436,800
RichmondAustralia 17,16110,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,14410,032
RecifeBrazil 7,3504,568
RemansoBrazil 7,7864,838
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1095,661
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2035,719
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7886,083
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0095,598
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4964,037
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1893,846
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1933,848
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3252,688
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4872,788
RuoqiangChina 6,8894,281
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7084,790
RandersDenmark 1,091678
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7204,176
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5434,066
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2538,235
RumipambaEcuador 8,9425,557
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2322,630
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3482,702
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1072,552
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8254,241
RostockGermany 1,203748
RhodesGreece 3,2512,020
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,541957
ReykhólarIceland 1,602995
ReykjavíkIceland 1,485923
RamsarIran 4,6782,907
RashtIran 4,5782,845
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12678
RadicofaniItaly 1,7681,099
Resia PassItaly 1,403872
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7261,072
RivoltoItaly 1,6091,000
Rolle PassItaly 1,510939
RomeItaly 1,8871,172
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8851,172
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6451,022
RumoiJapan 8,7635,446
RigaLatvia 1,9411,206
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8991,180
RodriguesMauritius 10,4906,518
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5044,042
RabatMorocco 2,1561,340
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3125,786
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3165,168
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,65711,593
RangioraNew Zealand 18,88511,735
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,30111,372
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,07411,853
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,26911,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,25311,342
RivasNicaragua 8,3025,159
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6124,109
RebolyRussia 2,3901,485
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2802,038
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4033,357
RagaSudan 5,7603,580
RashadSudan 5,6743,526
RenkSudan 5,7743,588
RumbekSudan 6,1123,798
RanongThailand 10,0806,264
Roi EtThailand 9,8356,112
RizeTurkey 3,7112,306
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3783,342
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6591,652
RomnyUkraine 2,6921,673
RovnoUkraine 2,2191,379
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9243,681
RochaUruguay 10,8176,722
Racine, WiUsa 5,8333,625
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7843,594
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6224,115
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6224,115
Reading, PaUsa 5,2653,271
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9444,937
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8534,259
Redding, CaUsa 7,9144,918
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2385,119
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8834,899
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9143,675
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5653,458
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5653,458
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7493,573
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0253,744
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1783,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3003,915
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9523,699
Rockville, InUsa 5,9903,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3203,927
Rome, GaUsa 6,3323,935
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8453,632
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7184,796
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5984,722
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3673,335
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -