Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9653,707
BustAfghanistan 5,9973,727
BatnaAlgeria 2,1961,365
BecharAlgeria 2,4601,529
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0551,277
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6121,623
BiskraAlgeria 2,2751,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0101,870
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7078,517
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6978,511
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7138,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1448,168
ByrdAntarctica 16,26610,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5667,187
BarilocheArgentina 12,2067,585
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0026,837
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,58210,304
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,66110,353
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,767
BrestBelarus 2,0041,245
BrusselsBelgium 780485
Belize CityBelize 7,9294,927
BeninBenin 5,2943,290
BohiconBenin 5,1993,231
BermudaBermuda 5,1263,186
BageBrazil 10,4936,521
BambuiBrazil 9,0115,599
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0535,625
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4344,620
BarcelosBrazil 7,9764,956
BarraBrazil 7,9794,958
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4984,659
BarreirasBrazil 8,1655,074
BelémBrazil 7,2414,500
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9235,545
BelterraBrazil 7,6894,778
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8154,856
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0746,260
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2145,105
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6625,382
BrevesBrazil 7,3644,576
BurgasBulgaria 2,7561,713
BurundiBurundi 7,1244,427
BatouriCameroon 5,7603,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4192,746
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0764,397
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Banff, AbCanada 6,6544,135
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0223,121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2502,020
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6044,104
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6823,531
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7394,187
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9903,722
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0913,785
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2034,476
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0623,145
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9003,666
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4503,387
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6627,868
BeijingChina 8,2675,137
BarranquillaColombia 7,6224,736
Benito SalasColombia 8,3695,201
BogotáColombia 8,1385,057
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6561,029
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2763,900
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4694,020
BaniDominican Republic 6,6794,150
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7354,185
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5914,096
BahariyaEgypt 3,9932,481
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0552,520
BiarritzFrance 1,161721
BordeauxFrance 1,038645
BrestFrance 570354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9339,279
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9319,278
BitamGabon 5,9373,690
BanjulGambia 4,5382,820
BerlinGermany 1,310814
BrockenGermany 1,150715
BokeGuinea 4,7872,975
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6962,918
BudapestHungary 1,8931,176
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9091,186
BangaloreIndia 8,4475,249
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9974,970
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3475,187
BikanerIndia 6,8724,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2417,607
BabolsarIran 4,8232,997
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8203,616
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5562,831
Bandar LengehIran 5,7763,589
BirjandIran 5,5523,450
BushehrIran 5,3103,300
BaghdadIraq 4,5342,818
BasraIraq 4,9803,095
BelmulletIreland 262163
Birr, OffalyIreland 11572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1931,363
BergamoItaly 1,433891
BolognaItaly 1,6111,001
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,472914
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2721,412
BrindisiItaly 2,3001,430
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0563,142
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0833,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5133,426
BeirutLebanon 3,9232,438
BenghaziLibya 3,1761,974
BirzaiLithuania 1,9941,239
BitolaMacedonia 2,4741,537
BlantyreMalawi 8,6315,364
BvumbweMalawi 8,6595,381
BintuluMalaysia 11,5927,203
BamakoMali 4,5392,821
Bko-SMali 4,5502,828
BougounMali 4,6732,904
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1671,968
BaitagMongolia 6,4984,038
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3673,957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9864,341
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5044,663
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5524,693
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9714,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3544,570
BulganMongolia 6,8804,276
BhamawMyanmar 8,7005,406
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,16811,911
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,14411,896
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54111,522
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1135,042
BilmaNiger 4,2012,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5222,810
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6031,618
BergenNorway 1,043648
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,042648
BjornoyaNorway 2,6001,616
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8911,175
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6831,046
BadinPakistan 6,8654,266
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7084,169
BalakotPakistan 6,3563,950
BarkhanPakistan 6,4834,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1055,036
BascoPhilippines 10,4206,475
BialystokPoland 1,9431,207
BejaPortugal 1,7191,068
BragancaPortugal 1,294804
BistritaRomania 2,2741,413
BucharestRomania 2,5321,574
BajkitRussia 5,5403,443
BarabinskRussia 5,1313,188
BarnaulRussia 5,5293,436
BerezovoRussia 4,0422,512
BiserRussia 3,9282,441
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6984,784
BogdarinRussia 6,8104,232
BogucanyRussia 5,8283,622
BomnakRussia 7,3044,539
BorRussia 5,2843,283
BorzjaRussia 7,2934,532
BratskRussia 6,1753,838
BelgradeSerbia 2,1511,337
BoSierra Leone 5,0823,158
BontheSierra Leone 5,1353,191
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7351,078
BerberaSomalia 6,5844,091
BusanSouth Korea 9,2705,760
BadajozSpain 1,6191,006
BarcelonaSpain 1,486923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,247775
BabanusaSudan 5,5693,460
BaselSwitzerland 1,174730
BernSwitzerland 1,215755
BangkokThailand 9,8606,127
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8456,118
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4445,868
BizerteTunisia 2,1831,356
BalikesirTurkey 2,9901,858
BursaTurkey 3,0221,878
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3853,346
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 188117
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13584
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13785
Birmingham, EnglandUk 322200
Bournemouth-HurnUk 422262
Brighton, EnglandUk 509316
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2165,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3963,353
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9533,699
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6504,133
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0154,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7504,195
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7883,596
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8293,001
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1423,817
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1305,052
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1334,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7572,956
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3213,928
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4994,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6223,493
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7644,203
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1343,190
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4794,026
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0054,974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2733,898
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7853,595
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1423,816
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1644,452
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5744,085
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0493,138
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3434,563
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5074,043
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1263,185
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8062,986
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7383,566
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1593,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3143,924
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3704,580
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0253,123
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6544,135
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9713,711
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1883,224
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9373,689
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6904,157
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8134,234
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7974,845
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4363,999
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1105,040
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6403,504
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6783,529
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2563,266
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0394,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8403,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1823,842
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7992,982
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4804,648
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6653,520
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0474,379
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3434,563
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8265,485
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -