Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0033,731
NeuquenArgentina 11,8597,369
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1936,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,26210,727
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1429,409
Nowra RanAustralia 17,27410,734
NuriootpaAustralia 16,58110,304
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5694,082
NatitingouBenin 4,8433,009
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1145,663
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4273,372
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5333,438
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4562,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7392,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1432,575
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8843,657
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1863,844
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0653,147
N’DjamenaChad 4,9643,085
NanchangChina 9,3315,798
NanjingChina 9,1425,681
NanningChina 9,4895,896
NicosiaCyprus 3,6762,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,203748
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5504,070
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7314,183
NegeleEthiopia 6,7594,200
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0349,964
NandiFiji 16,0349,964
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9261,197
NancyFrance 1,017632
NantesFrance 772480
NiceFrance 1,467912
NeustrelitzGermany 1,278794
NurembergGermany 1,275792
NurnbergGermany 1,272791
NaxosGreece 3,0301,883
NanortalikGreenland 2,4471,520
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4601,529
NordGreenland 3,1511,958
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8021,741
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0833,159
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8334,868
New DelhiIndia 7,0774,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0741,289
NaganoJapan 9,4285,859
NagasakiJapan 9,5425,929
NagoJapan 10,0836,266
NagoyaJapan 9,5455,931
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1116,283
NaraJapan 9,5565,938
NazeJapan 9,9676,194
NemuroJapan 8,9255,546
NiigataJapan 9,3245,794
NikkoJapan 9,4605,879
NobeokaJapan 9,6255,981
NairobiKenya 7,2654,514
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1658,181
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9743,712
NidaLithuania 1,7661,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0415,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7566,062
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1875,087
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3195,170
NaraMali 4,2562,645
NioroMali 4,2562,645
NemaMauritania 4,0952,545
NouakchottMauritania 4,0172,496
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49610,251
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,44611,462
NelsonNew Zealand 18,66511,599
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2865,149
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6772,906
NiameyNiger 4,5042,799
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0781,292
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5201,566
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9171,813
NawabshahPakistan 6,6944,160
NokkundiPakistan 6,1113,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8156,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9546,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4292,131
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3254,552
NikolaevRussia 2,7721,723
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7764,832
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9154,918
NizneangarskRussia 6,5364,062
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1703,834
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8912,418
NovgorodRussia 2,3671,471
NovosibirskRussia 5,3883,348
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1895,710
No. 6Sudan 4,8983,044
NyalaSudan 5,3613,331
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7766,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6566,000
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2946,397
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4125,849
NarathiwatThailand 10,6066,591
NigdeTurkey 3,5482,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7322,940
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9081,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7073,546
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7073,546
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2543,886
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9394,312
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6574,137
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8293,001
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1593,206
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4773,403
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0803,778
New London, WiUsa 5,7673,584
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9784,336
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9964,347
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1073,795
New YorkUsa 5,0933,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1043,171
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1033,171
Newark, NjUsa 5,1253,185
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4883,410
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8394,250
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4123,984
Newport, TnUsa 6,0463,757
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,213
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5373,441
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4634,016
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7374,808
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5524,072
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7194,176
Norton, KsUsa 6,7714,208
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6243,495
NdolaZambia 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -