Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3108,271
UaupesBrazil 8,1185,045
UbatubaBrazil 9,3305,797
UberabaBrazil 9,0655,633
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6773,528
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4734,023
UpernavikGreenland 3,1431,953
UummannaqGreenland 2,9431,829
UdineItaly 1,6141,003
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2051,370
UenoJapan 9,5605,941
UnzendakeJapan 9,5575,939
UrakawaJapan 8,9805,581
UshibukaJapan 9,6025,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4915,898
UwajimaJapan 9,5925,960
UkmergeLithuania 2,0031,245
UtenaLithuania 2,0521,275
UlaangomMongolia 6,2383,877
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1104,418
UlgiiMongolia 6,1953,849
UliastaiMongolia 6,6444,129
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2813,903
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3324,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0995,654
UfaRussia 3,9182,435
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2302,629
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7994,225
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5004,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7204,176
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4142,122
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7794,834
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8874,280
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6194,113
Umm BeninSudan 5,7083,547
UmeňSweden 1,8991,180
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9816,202
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6626,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4765,888
UrfaTurkey 3,8762,408
UsakTurkey 3,1551,960
Uman’Ukraine 2,5701,597
UzgorodUkraine 2,0491,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5393,442
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6663,521
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7793,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -