Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0763,776
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0993,790
KhostAfghanistan 6,2193,864
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8923,662
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6578,487
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1669,424
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6431,021
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1232,562
KandiBenin 4,7742,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0453,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0473,136
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6983,541
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0343,128
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8403,629
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3213,306
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7832,351
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7762,968
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1363,813
KashiChina 6,1233,805
KunmingChina 8,9555,565
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7414,189
KhargaEgypt 4,3482,702
KosseirEgypt 4,5032,798
KajaaniFinland 2,2541,400
KuopioFinland 2,2151,377
KuusamoFinland 2,3771,477
KarlsruheGermany 1,130702
KasselGermany 1,089677
KonstanzGermany 1,261784
KumasiGhana 5,2123,239
KalamataGreece 2,8321,760
KerkiraGreece 2,4991,553
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9571,837
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7961,738
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0441,270
KankanGuinea 4,7952,980
KindiaGuinea 4,8603,020
KissidougouGuinea 4,9073,049
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2677,001
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8436,117
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8446,117
KeszthelyHungary 1,8221,132
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,334829
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3075,162
KotaIndia 7,2784,523
KozhikodeIndia 8,4795,269
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4718,371
KermanIran 5,6123,487
KermanshahIran 4,6392,883
Khoram AbadIran 4,7852,973
KingstonJamaica 7,1324,432
KagoshimaJapan 9,6876,020
KanazawaJapan 9,3875,833
KaruizawaJapan 9,4725,886
KatsuuraJapan 9,6515,997
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5685,945
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6835,396
KobeJapan 9,5355,925
KochiJapan 9,5945,962
KofuJapan 9,5435,930
KumagayaJapan 9,5185,915
KumamotoJapan 9,5665,944
KumejimaJapan 10,0606,251
KureJapan 9,4895,897
KushiroJapan 8,9345,552
KutchanJapan 8,8505,499
KyotoJapan 9,5205,916
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8013,605
KitaleKenya 6,9484,317
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1023,171
KufraLibya 4,0772,534
KaunasLithuania 1,9501,212
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7691,099
KybartaiLithuania 1,8871,173
KarongaMalawi 8,0004,972
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6596,623
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5107,152
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8916,768
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7856,702
KuantanMalaysia 10,9356,795
KuchingMalaysia 11,5897,202
KayesMali 4,3602,710
KeniebaMali 4,5342,818
KidalMali 3,9472,453
KitaMali 4,4982,795
KoutiaMali 4,5652,837
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0798,128
KisinevMoldova 2,5771,601
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6364,745
KhatgalMongolia 6,5834,091
KhovdMongolia 6,3523,947
KhujirtMongolia 7,0074,354
KhutagMongolia 6,7914,220
KenitraMorocco 2,1281,322
KalewaMyanmar 8,6205,356
KathaMyanmar 8,6575,380
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0796,263
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9105,537
KengtungMyanmar 9,1135,663
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4565,254
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1985,716
KathmanduNepal 7,6724,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,27110,111
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,390
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63611,581
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45611,469
KawerauNew Zealand 18,29511,369
KopuaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
KanoNigeria 4,7852,973
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9985,591
KarasjokNorway 2,4011,492
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,162722
KristiansandNorway 1,031641
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,347837
KhasabOman 5,8953,663
KarachiPakistan 6,7244,178
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7254,179
KhanpurPakistan 6,6484,131
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4484,007
KororPalau 12,3197,655
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8701,162
KlodzkoPoland 1,595991
KoszalinPoland 1,467912
KrakowPoland 1,8211,131
KalakanRussia 6,8674,267
KaliningradRussia 1,7441,084
KamenskoeRussia 7,1074,416
KandalaksaRussia 2,5511,585
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0331,885
KazanRussia 3,4862,166
KemRussia 2,5941,612
KerchRussia 3,1601,964
KhabarovskRussia 8,1105,040
KirenskRussia 6,3093,920
KirovRussia 3,4142,122
KljuciRussia 7,7554,819
KolpasevRussia 5,1753,216
KorfRussia 7,3444,564
KostromaRussia 2,9331,822
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3943,352
KotlasRussia 3,1951,986
KrasnodarRussia 3,3632,090
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2972,670
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9452,452
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8043,607
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7182,310
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6642,277
KurganRussia 4,4302,753
KurskRussia 2,8281,758
KyraRussia 7,1854,465
KigaliRwanda 7,0214,363
KoldaSenegal 4,5752,843
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8993,044
KosiceSlovakia 1,9801,230
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6235,980
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7165,416
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1185,666
KadugliSudan 5,6933,538
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0683,149
KassalaSudan 5,6123,487
KhartoumSudan 5,3883,348
KostiSudan 5,6303,499
KalmarSweden 1,478919
KaresuandoSweden 2,2371,390
KarlstadSweden 1,370851
KristianstadSweden 1,336830
KamishliSyria 4,0432,512
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7696,071
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1806,326
Khon KaenThailand 9,7456,056
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9266,168
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8396,114
KairouanTunisia 2,3501,460
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7212,312
KarsTurkey 3,9142,432
KastamonuTurkey 3,2442,016
KayseriTurkey 3,5432,202
KonyaTurkey 3,4102,119
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8493,013
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5723,462
KinlossUk 498309
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9021,804
KievUkraine 2,5191,565
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0461,893
KirovogradUkraine 2,7121,685
KlepininoUkraine 2,9991,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8291,758
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1001,305
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8041,742
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7313,561
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8394,250
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5194,051
Keene, NhUsa 4,8252,998
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7283,560
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1944,470
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8954,285
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9174,298
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2684,516
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9814,338
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8003,604
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7324,805
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1233,805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2824,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4904,033
KabompoZambia 7,9974,970
KabweZambia 8,2415,121
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2375,118
KafirondaZambia 8,0354,993
KaomaZambia 8,1445,061
KasamaZambia 7,9094,915
KasempaZambia 8,0485,001
KawambwaZambia 7,7824,836
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5325,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -